Jump to your director area: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11
Director Area 1
School districts within Northwest Educational Service District 189.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 1:
- Arlington
- Anacortes
- Bellingham
- Blaine
- Burlington-Edison
- Concrete
- Conway
- Coupeville
- Darrington
- Edmonds
- Everett
- Ferndale
- Granite Falls
|
- Index
- La Conner
- Lake Stevens
- Lakewood
- Lopez
- Lynden
- Marysville
- Meridian
- Monroe
- Mount Baker
- Mount Vernon
- Mukilteo
|
- Nooksack Valley
- Oak Harbor
- Orcas Island
- San Juan
- Sedro-Woolley
- Shaw Island
- Snohomish
- South Whidbey
- Stanwood-Camano
- Sultan
|
Director Area 2
School districts within Puget Sound Educational Service District in King County and the Bainbridge Island School District.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 2:
- Auburn
- Bainbridge Island
- Bellevue
- Enumclaw
- Federal Way
- Highline
|
- Issaquah
- Kent
- Lake Washington
- Mercer Island
- Northshore
- Renton
- Riverview
- Seattle
|
- Shoreline
- Skykomish
- Snoqualmie Valley
- Tahoma
- Tukwila
- Vashon Island
|
Director Area 3
School districts within Puget Sound Educational Service District in Pierce County.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 3:
- Bethel
- Carbonado Historical
- Clover Park
- Dieringer
- Eatonville
|
- Fife
- Franklin Pierce
- Orting
- Peninsula
- Puyallup
|
- Steilacoom Historical
- Sumner
- Tacoma
- University Place
- White River
|
Director Area 4
School districts within Olympic Educational Service District 114.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 4:
- Bremerton
- Brinnon
- Cape Flattery
- Central Kitsap
- Chimacum
|
- Crescent
- North Kitsap
- North Mason
- Port Angeles
- Port Townsend
|
- Queets-Clearwater
- Quilcene
- Quillayute Valley
- Sequim
- South Kitsap
|
Director Area 5
School districts within Educational Service District 113.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 5:
- Aberdeen
- Adna
- Boistfort
- Centralia
- Chehalis
- Cosmopolis
- Elma
- Evaline
- Grapeview
- Griffin
- Hood Canal
- Hoquiam
- Lake Quinault
- Mary M. Knight
- McCleary
|
- Montesano
- Morton
- Mossyrock
- Napavine
- North River
- North Beach
- North Thurston
- Oakville
- Ocosta
- Olympia
- Onalaska
- Pe Ell
- Pioneer
- Rainier
- Raymond
|
- Rochester
- Satsop
- Shelton
- South Bend
- Southside
- Taholah
- Tenino
- Toledo
- Tumwater
- White Pass
- Willapa Valley
- Winlock
- Wishkah Valley
- Yelm
|
Director Area 6
School districts within Educational Service District 112.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 6:
- Battle Ground
- Camas
- Castle Rock
- Centerville
- Evergreen
- Glenwood
- Green Mountain
- Hockinson
- Kalama
- Kelso
|
- Klickitat
- La Center
- Longview
- Lyle
- Mill A
- Mount Pleasant
- Naselle-Grays River Valley
- Ocean Beach
- Ridgefield
- Roosevelt
|
- Skamania
- Stevenson-Carson
- Toutle Lake
- Trout Lake
- Vancouver
- Wahkiakum
- Washougal
- White Salmon Valley
- Wishram
- Woodland
|
Director Area 7
School districts within North Central Educational Service District.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 7:
- Brewster
- Bridgeport
- Cascade
- Cashmere
- Coulee-Hartline
- Eastmont
- Entiat
- Ephrata
- Grand Coulee Dam
- Lake Chelan
|
- Mansfield
- Manson
- Methow Valley
- Moses Lake
- Nespelem
- Okanogan
- Omak
- Orondo
- Oroville
- Palisades
|
- Pateros
- Quincy
- Soap Lake
- Stehekin
- Tonasket
- Warden
- Waterville
- Wenatchee
- Wilson Creek
|
Director Area 8
School districts within Educational Service District 105
The following school districts fall within Director Area 8:
- Bickleton
- Cle Elum-Roslyn
- Damman
- East Valley
- Easton
- Ellensburg
- Goldendale
- Grandview
- Granger
|
- Highland
- Kittitas
- Mabton
- Mount Adams
- Naches Valley
- Royal
- Selah
- Sunnyside
- Thorp
|
- Toppenish
- Union Gap
- Wahluke
- Wapato
- West Valley
- Yakima
- Zillah
|
Director Area 9
School districts within Educational Service District 101 in Ferry, Stevens and Pend Oreille Counties and the following school districts within Spokane County: Central Valley, Deer Park, East Valley, Mead, Nine Mile Falls, Orchard Prairie, Riverside, Spokane and West Valley.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 9:
- Central Valley
- Chewelah
- Columbia
- Colville
- Curlew
- Cusick
- Deer Park
- East Valley
- Evergreen
- Inchelium
|
- Keller
- Kettle Falls
- Loon Lake
- Mary Walker
- Mead
- Newport
- Nine Mile Falls
- Northport
- Onion Creek
- Orchard Prairie
|
- Orient
- Republic
- Riverside
- Selkirk
- Spokane
- Summit Valley
- Valley
- Wellpinit
- West Valley
|
Director Area 10
School districts within Educational Service District 101 in Lincoln, Adams and Whitman Counties; the following school districts within Spokane County: Cheney, Freeman, Great Northern, Liberty and Medical Lake; and Asotin-Anatone and Clarkston in Asotin County.
The following school districts fall within Director Area 10:
- Almira
- Asotin-Anatone
- Benge
- Cheney
- Colfax
- Colton
- Clarkston
- Creston
- Davenport
- Endicott
- Freeman
|
- Garfield
- Great Northern
- Harrington
- Lacrosse Joint
- Lamont
- Liberty
- Lind
- Medical Lake
- Oakesdale
- Odessa
- Palouse
|
- Pullman
- Reardan-Edwall
- Ritzville
- Rosalia
- Sprague
- St. John
- Steptoe
- Tekoa
- Washtucna
- Wilbur
|
Director Area 11
School districts within Educational Service District 123 (except Asotin-Anatone and Clarkston).
The following school districts fall within Director Area 11:
- College Place
- Columbia
- Dayton
- Dixie
- Finley
- Kahlotus
- Kennewick
|
- Kiona-Benton City
- North Franklin
- Othello
- Pasco
- Paterson
- Pomeroy
- Prescott
|
- Prosser
- Richland
- Star
- Starbuck
- Touchet
- Waitsburg
- Walla Walla
|